Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

HEAD TEACHER: Mrs R. Farnsworth

DEPUTY HEAD: Mrs L Hammond

ICT TECHNICIAN:Mr S. Manners

School Business Officer: Mrs E Kelsall

School Business Assistant: Mrs R Swift

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs R. Farnsworth

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs L Hammond

Safeguarding Lead: Miss L Kamillo

 

Year 2 Violet Class : Mrs L Hammond / Mrs J Rhodes

Year 2 Indigo Class : Miss P Richards

Year 1 Blue Class: Mrs L Marshall / Miss A Scott

Year 1 Green Class: Mr A Vallance

 

Reception Yellow Class : Miss L Kamillo (SENCO)

Reception Orange Class: Miss N Kidd

Nursery Red Class: Mrs R Townsend (EYFS Coordinator)

Nursery Nurse: Mrs M. Wagg

Nursery Teaching Assistant: Miss S Hibbard

PPA TEACHER: Mrs S Campbell

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Year 1 : Mrs M. Phillips

Reception Teaching Assistant : Mrs P. Penkavova

Reception Teaching Assistant: Mrs N. Mottershead

Reception Teaching Assistant : Mrs V Weightman

Reception Teaching Assistant : Mrs T Broadbent

Reception Teaching Assistant : Miss K Royston

Year 1 Teaching Assistant : Mrs S Turner

Year 1 Teaching Assistant : Mrs K Wilkinson

Year 1 Teaching Assistant : Miss B. Lancaster

Year 2 Teaching Assistant : Miss D Morton

Year 2 Teaching Assistant : Mrs S Kyte

Year 2 Teaching Assistant : Mrs S Bennett

Year 2 Teaching Assistant : Miss B Antcliffe

Year 2 Teaching Assistant : Mrs M. Woodin                              

Pastoral Teaching Assistant : Mrs K Bartlett 

 

CARETAKER: Mr M. Allcock

CLEANER: Mrs C Smedley

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR:  Mrs R. Swift

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs L. Atkinson

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs K. Wilkinson

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs L. Hyde

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs E.Winson

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs J.Millington

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Mrs C. Smedley

MIDDAY SUPERVISOR: Miss W Hornby

 

COOK: Miss A. Cullen

KITCHEN STAFF: Ms P. Parkin

KITCHEN STAFF: Mrs C. Wright

KITCHEN STAFF: Mrs R. Taylor

 

CHAIR OF GOVERNORS: Rev. Julian Penfold

 

 

 


Top